PA Farm Show Schedule

FarmShowScheduleBanner

Saturday, January 4th
10:30 a.m.   (LIVE) Farm Show Opening Ceremonies
12:15 p.m.    (LIVE) High School Championship Rodeo I
4:00 p.m.     (LIVE) Cumberland Co. 4-H Drill Team
5:00 p.m.     (LIVE) High School Championship Rodeo II
9:00 p.m.     Farm Show Fashions
11:00 p.m.    High School Championship Rodeo I

Sunday, January 5th
1:00 a.m.      Cumberland Co. 4-H Drill Team
1:30 a.m.      High School Championship Rodeo II
11:00 a.m.    (LIVE) Draft Horse Hitched
5:00 p.m.      Farm Show Fashions
7:00 p.m.      Rabbit Hopping Contest
8:00 p.m.      Draft Horse Hitched

Monday, January 6th
1:00 a.m.       Draft Horse Hitched
6:00 a.m.       Rabbit Hopping Contest
7:00 a.m.       Draft Horse Hitched
12:00 p.m.     Farm Show Fashions
1:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Roasted Butternut Squash Bisque and Honey Pumpkin Seed Granola
2:00 p.m.       (LIVE) La Bonne Vie Camembert and Shrimp Alfredo Over Fettuccine
3:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Philly Chicken Cheesesteak, Southwest Steak & Egg Wrap
4:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Sherried Cream Mushrooms and Candied Maple Pecan Sweet
5:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Thai Coriander Beef
7:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Square Dance Competition
11:00 p.m.      Square Dance Competition

Tuesday, January 7th
1:00 a.m.       Roasted Butternut Squash Bisque and Honey Pumpkin Seed Granola
2:00 a.m.       La Bonne Vie Camembert and Shrimp Alfredo Over Fettuccine
3:00 a.m.       Philly Chicken Cheesesteak, Southwest Steak & Egg Wrap
4:00 a.m.       Sherried Cream Mushrooms and Candied Maple Pecan Sweet
5:00 a.m.       Thai Coriander Beef
6:00 a.m.       PA Maple Syrup Producers
7:00 a.m.       Square Dance Competition
9:00 a.m.       (LIVE) Farm Show Scholarships
9:30 a.m.       (LIVE) Farm Show Sale of Champions
10:15 a.m.      (LIVE) Pony Pull Contest
1:30 p.m.        (LIVE) Carriage Racing Contest
3:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Horse Pull Contest
8:00 p.m.       Mini Horse Pull Contest
11:30 p.m.      Pony Pull Contest

Wednesday, January 8th
3:00 a.m.         Carriage Racing Contest
4:00 a.m.         Horse Pull Contest
9:00 a.m.         Dairy Oxen Demonstration
11:00 a.m.       Rabbit Hopping Contest
12:00 p.m.       Mini Horse Pull Contest
3:00 p.m.         (LIVE) Sheep-to-Shawl Contest
6:30 p.m.         (LIVE) Sheep-to-Shawl Auction
7:15 p.m.          Kids Pedal Tractor Pull
7:45 p.m.          Youth Fleece-to-Shawl
8:00 p.m.         Sheep-to-Shawl Contest and Auction
11:30 p.m.        Bid Calling Contest

Thursday, January 9th
1:45 a.m.        Youth Fleece-to-Shawl
2:00 a.m.       Sheep-to-Shawl Contest and Auction
6:45 a.m.        Youth Fleece-to-Shawl
7:00 a.m.       Sheep-to-Shawl Contest and Auction
10:00 a.m.     Bid Calling Contest
11:00 a.m.     VIP Dairy Showmanship Contest
12:00 p.m.     Kids Pedal Tractor Pull
1:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Roasted Duck Breast with Parsnip and Apple Puree and Braised Duck Leg with Apple, Bacon and Endive Jam
2:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Brussel Sprout Salad with Honeycrisp Apple and Maple Walnuts
3:00 p.m.       (LIVE) Medallions of Pork with Granny Smith Apples and Sauerkraut
4:30 p.m.        (LIVE) Polo Demonstration
6:00 p.m.        VIP Dairy Showmanship Contest
6:45 p.m.         Exceptional Kids Rodeo
7:00 p.m.        Polo Demonstration
8:00 p.m.        Celebrity Great Grape Stomp

Friday, January 10th
1:00 a.m.         Roasted Duck Breast with Parsnip and Apple Puree and Braised Duck Leg with Apple, Bacon and Endive Jam
2:00 a.m.         Brussel Sprout Salad with Honeycrisp Apple and Maple Walnuts
3:00 a.m.         Medallions of Pork with Granny Smith Apples and Sauerkraut
4:00 a.m.         Polo Demonstration
5:00 a.m.         Exceptional Kids Rodeo
5:30 a.m.         Celebrity Great Grape Stomp
9:00 a.m.         Exceptional Kids Rodeo
9:30 a.m.         Celebrity Great Grape Stomp
10:00 a.m.       (LIVE) Tractor Square Dance
1:00 p.m.          Tractor Square Dance
3:15 p.m.          Supreme Champion Wool
4:00 p.m.         Tractor Square Dance
5:15 p.m.          Supreme Champion of Dairy Breeds
6:00 p.m.         Celebrity Cow Milking Contest
7:00 p.m.         Tractor Square Dance
8:15 p.m.          Supreme Champion Wool
9:00 p.m.         Supreme Champion of Dairy Breeds
9:30 p.m.         Celebrity Cow Milking Contest
10:00 p.m.       Tractor Square Dance

Filed Under: Farm Show